CLA-2-90:OT:RR:NC:N3:135
[…] Section 134.22(a), CBP regulations (19 CFR 134.22(a)), states:

[w]hen an article is excepted from the marking requirements by subpart D of this part, the outermost container or holder in which the article ordinarily reaches the ultimate purchaser shall be marked to indicate the country of origin of the article whether or not the article is marked to indicate its country of origin.

Section 134.32 under subpart D of Part 134 provides general exceptions to marking requirements for articles meeting certain conditions set forth in the section. The pertinent condition to this case, Section 134.32(d), states “[a]rticles for which the marking of the containers will reasonably indicate the origin of the articles.”

None of the submitted files show that the products are marked with the country of origin. The submitted image is a picture of a paper label, which contains product information but no country of origin.